COVID-19

As per Government and Public Health England advice, here at MiHomecare we are currently operating as normal and will continue to provide services and support to our customers.

We are constantly monitoring this situation and will continue to follow the latest advice and guidance as provided by the Government.

The latest information and facts about Coronavirus (COVID-19) is available on the Government website here .

logo
  • ABOUT US
  • OUR SERVICES
    • Care at Home
    • Live-in Care
    • Complex Care
  • SERVICE LOCATIONS
  • CAREERS
  • CONTACT

COVID-19

As per Government and Public Health England advice, here at MiHomecare we are currently operating as normal and will continue to provide services and support to our customers.

We are constantly monitoring this situation and will continue to follow the latest advice and guidance as provided by the Government.

The latest information and facts about Coronavirus (COVID-19) is available on the Government website here .

Call us: 0333 1216701
Join Our Team: Latest Vacancies
Menu
  • ABOUT US
  • OUR SERVICES
    • Care at Home
    • Live-in Care
    • Complex Care
  • SERVICE LOCATIONS
  • CAREERS
  • CONTACT
Menu
  • ABOUT US
  • OUR SERVICES
    • Care at Home
    • Live-in Care
    • Complex Care
  • SERVICE LOCATIONS
  • CAREERS
  • CONTACT

Gender Pay Gap

Gender Pay Gap

Mihomecare is part of the City and County Healthcare Group of Companies (City and County).  We employ an inclusive and diverse workforce, including diversity of culture, race, religious diversity, disability, age, sexual orientation and gender, we firmly believe this diversity underpins our long-term success. Understanding and recognising our diversity and how this reflects the communities we serve is another way of ensuring that all of the City and County companies are great places to work.

All City and County companies have a gender-neutral recruitment process and have introduced improvements in all job advertisements, advice and guidance on diversity for managers when interviewing, the use of job boards and online networks, improving our careers website, and increasing the profile of women in senior roles.

We are passionate about developing a diverse and inclusive workforce, and when it comes to gender diversity we are focused on increasing the presence of women across our leadership teams. The COVID-19 pandemic was a profound shock to business, societies and the work our people perform, underlining society’s reliance on women both at work and home and we recognise the impact the pandemic has had upon families, particularly women.

 

 

First One

Mihome Care Limited202520242023202220212020
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean2.062.810.620.2797.4
Pay gap between male and female median0.290.61-0.080010.9
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean00-43.757081.1
Bonus gap median00-25094.6
Males receiving a bonus0001722.6
Females receiving a bonus0021801.5
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile272318151919
Female top quartile737782858181
Male upper middle quartile272723181115
Female upper middle quartile737377828985
Male lower middle quartile252422192110
Female lower middle quartile757678817990
Male lower quartile241619151318
Female lower quartile768481858728
MiHomeCare providing care at home
Live in care Birmingham
Foter Image
Foter Image
HOME CARE SERVICES
Care at home Live-in care Complex care
HOME CARE INFORMATION
Case studies About us Careers Service Locations Visit City & County Healthcare Group
CONTACT US
0333 1216701 Head Office: Cardinal House Abbeyfield Road Nottingham NG7 2SZ
Mi Home Care on Facebook   Mi Home Care on LinkedIn
Care Quality Commission
United Kingdom Homecare Association
Care Inspectorate Wales
Supporting Flu Fighters
Health Investor Awards Finalist 2020
The High Five Awards
© MiHomecare Limited 2026 Registered in England and Wales. 03203080 | Sitemap | Complaints Policy | Privacy | Terms & Conditions | Annual Return | Gender Pay Gap | Cookies | Modern Slavery | Section 172(1) Statement

Skip to content
Open toolbar Accessibility Tools

Accessibility Tools

  • Increase TextIncrease Text
  • Decrease TextDecrease Text
  • GreyscaleGreyscale
  • High ContrastHigh Contrast
  • Negative ContrastNegative Contrast
  • Light BackgroundLight Background
  • Links UnderlineLinks Underline
  • Readable FontReadable Font
  • Reset Reset
We use cookies. See Privacy Policy